ChinaNetsun   |   Sign in   |   Join NowChina Data Center Multi Mode MTP MPO Cable Om4 Flat , Fiber Optic Patch Cable Assembly Exporters, Data Center Multi Mode MTP MPO Cable Om4 Flat , Fiber Optic Patch Cable Assembly Manufacturers, China Data Center Multi Mode MTP MPO Cable Om4 Flat , Fiber Optic Patch Cable Assembly Suppliers
China Suppliers > YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED > Data Center Multi Mode MTP MPO Cable Om4 Flat , Fiber Optic Patch Cable Assembly
  • Region :China
  • Tel : 86-755-23763623
  • Fax : 86-755-29523886
  • Email :
  • URL :www.fibreopticbox.com

Details for China Data Center Multi Mode MTP MPO Cable Om4 Flat , Fiber Optic Patch Cable Assembly

Data Center Multi Mode MTP MPO Cable Om4 Flat , Fiber Optic Patch Cable Assembly

Category :

Data Center Multi Mode MTP MPO Cable Om4 Flat , Fiber Optic Patch Cable Assembly
CAS NO :
EC NO :
MF :
MW :
Specification : MPOF-MPOF-12F-OM4-15
Packing : 1pc/ box,200pcs/carton box
Product description :

24 Fibers Mpo Mtp Patch Cable, Data Center Cable Mpo Connector Om4 Flat Cable

Description

YINGDA offer all kinds of MPO/MTP fiber optic patch cables, they are 12/24 fiber cable pre-terminated 

with MPO/MTP connectors at both ends. These MPO/MTP fiber cables are OFNP Plenum rated, OFNR 

Riser rated or LSZH jacket. These cables can be 12/24 fiber 4.5mm ribbon, 3mm round or bare ribbon 

cable. The MTP/MPO cabling system is ideally suited for a high density environment that demands 

space saving cable density and innovative cable management solutions. Simply install the MTP/MPO 

fiber cables within the building and connect to the rear of a MTP/ MPO patch panel or ruggedized 

fan-out. Except single mode MPO/MPO fiber cable, we also provide all other fiber mode of MPO/MTP

fiber cables.

Available fiber: Corning ClearCurve 9/125 (OS2,Yellow), Corning InfiniCor 62.5/125(OM1,Orange), 

Corning ClearCurve 50/125 (OM2,Yellow),Corning ClearCurve 50/125(OM3,OM4,Aqua).

Sell point

Fiber Count: 12/24 Fiber MPO connectors Connector: MPO/MTP-MPO/MTP Cable Type: flat ribbon cable Gender: Male-Male, Female-Female, Male-Female Jacket Material: Riser(OFNR),Plenum(OFNP) or LSZH Length: Customer Length on request OM4 MPO/MTP fiber cable jacket: purple color.

Feature

High Performance in IL & RL Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber Suitable for MPO/MTP application Ruggedness round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade

Specification

Fiber type

Single mdoe (APC polish)

Multi mode (PC flat polish)

Parameter

Standard

Low loss

Standard 

Low loss

Max. Insertion loss

<0.7dB

<0.35dB

<0.7dB

<0.35dB

Return loss

>60dB

NONE

Durability

500 mating's

Operating temperature

-40°C ~+85°C

Test wavelength

1310nm

850nm

Application

Optical switching inter-frame connections High fiber density card edge access Array trunk cables Data center cabling

Cable structure:

Synonyms : no data